You are here

School Staff

Meet the Staff

Teachers:

Name Email
Brian Bell brian_bell@sd34.bc.ca
Sabrina Bidal sabrina_bidal@sd34.bc.ca
Ace Brar sukhvinder_brar@sd34.bc.ca
Rachel Brodland rachel_brodland@sd34.bc.ca
Nathan Bulat Nathan_Bulat@sd34.bc.ca
Greg Byron greg_byron@sd34.bc.ca
Rene Caron rene_caron@sd34.bc.ca
Theresa Chan theresa_chan@sd34.bc.ca
Larry Colby larry_colby@sd34.bc.ca
Colin Colquhoun colin_colquhoun@sd34.bc.ca
Silvia Comanescu silvia_comanescu@sd34.bc.ca
Erin Crawford erin_crawford@sd34.bc.ca
Tony Dekleva tony_dekleva@sd34.bc.ca
Cara Denham cara_denham@sd34.bc.ca
Sherry Dunn sherry_dunn@sd34.bc.ca
Michael Finnigan michael_finnigan@sd34.bc.ca
Mary Lou Gjos marylou_gjos@sd34.bc.ca
Emily Goodliffe emily_goodliffe@sd34.bc.ca
Alana Gronkjaer Alana_Gronkjaer@sd34.bc.ca
Andrew Hall andrew_hall@sd34.bc.ca
Julie Hart julie_hart@sd34.bc.ca
Jane Hayhoe jane_hayhoe@sd34.bc.ca
Jim Heinrichs jim_heinrichs@sd34.bc.ca
Robert Hills robert_hills@sd34.bc.ca
Jennifer Howard jennifer_howard@sd34.bc.ca
Scott Hunter scott_hunter@sd34.bc.ca
Mike Ivany mike_ivany@sd34.bc.ca
Ron Jackson ron_jackson@sd34.bc.ca
Kerry Jung kerry_jung@sd34.bc.ca
Sarah Kehler sarah_kehler@sd34.bc.ca
Vijay Klassen vijay_klassen@sd34.bc.ca
Alan Klein alan_klein@sd34.bc.ca
Julie Krossa julie_krossa@sd34.bc.ca
Jennifer Larsen jennifer_larsen@sd34.bc.ca
Holly Latam holly_latam@sd34.bc.ca
Robert Lee Robert_Lee@sd34.bc.ca
Lucie Loskot Lucie_Loskot@sd34.bc.ca
Taryn MacDonald Taryn_MacDonald@sd34.bc.ca
Joel McCall joel_mccall@sd34.bc.ca
Anita McMahon anita_mcmahon@sd34.bc.ca
Courtney Mienkina courtney_mienkina@sd34.bc.ca
Alf Penner alf_penner@sd34.bc.ca
Curtis Penner curtis_penner@sd34.bc.ca
Doug Primrose doug_primrose@sd34.bc.ca
Kirt Purdy Kirt_Purdy@sd34.bc.ca
Clayton Radons clayton_radons@sd34.bc.ca
Soraya Rajabally Soraya_Rajabally@sd34.bc.ca
Euan Roberts euan_roberts@sd34.bc.ca
Franke Roffel franke_roffel@sd34.bc.ca
Christine Ross christine_ross@sd34.bc.ca
Christy Sandison christy_sandison@sd34.bc.ca
Jennifer Schreyer jennifer_schreyer@sd34.bc.ca
Quinea Schultz quinea_schultz@sd34.bc.ca
Cheri Smith cheri_smith@sd34.bc.ca
Jan Solomon jan_solomon@sd34.bc.ca
Kim Sovio Kim_Sovio@sd34.bc.ca
Willis Taylor willis_taylor@sd34.bc.ca
Ali Tessarolo alicia_tessarolo@sd34.bc.ca
Kym Toporowski kym_toporowski@sd34.bc.ca
Tom vanHunenstijn tom_vanhunenstijn@sd34.bc.ca
Karen Wedel karen_wedel@sd34.bc.ca
Rod White rod_white@sd34.bc.ca
Stan Wiebe stan_wiebe@sd34.bc.ca
Trevor Wight trevor_wight@sd34.bc.ca
Billy Wilms billy_wilms@sd34.bc.ca
Cory Wong cory_wong@sd34.bc.ca
Laura Yankov Laura_Yankov@sd34.bc.ca
Chris Yendall Chris_Yendall@sd34.bc.ca

Support Staff:

Name Position Email
Arlyn Eash Custodian - Daytime
Leslie Dycke Custodian - Evening
Ron Ewald Custodian - Evening
Elizabeth Mejia Custodian - Evening
Rudy Van Berkel Custodian - Evening
Deleine Perrie EA - Aboriginal
Brian Herrmann EA - Community Access Program
Pat Mitchell EA - Community Access Program
Del Harrison EA - Integrated
Ruth Jackson EA - Integrated
Larri June Miller EA - Integrated
Desiree Morhart EA - Integrated
Cory Tait EA - Integrated
Marisa Meola EA - Resource Room
Pat Hellinger EA- Resource Room
Al Brathwaite EA-Integrated
Amanda Donovan EA-Integrated
Rebecca Lin International Assistant rebecca_lin@sd34.bc.ca
Christina Ugalde International Assistant
Rebecca Yeam International Assistant
Sharon Hooge Youth Care Worker